Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Ausmate Group Pty Ltd, is committed towards providing quality service and this policy outlines the ongoing obligations to you with respect to how we manage your personal information. We have adopted Australian Privacy Policy Principles (APPs) stated in the Privacy Act 1988. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Your privacy is of our greatest concern and we will always act to protect your information. We are very particular and responsible and careful on when and how your personal information is collected, used and shared.

 

Personal Information Collected

Personal Information is any information or opinion that identifies an Individual. Examples of Personal Information include: name, email, address, phone and facsimile numbers.

This personal information is obtained through:

Website enquiry form

Phone conferences

And from third parties such as Facebook or any other social medias that might be involved.

We collect your personal information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, marketing, passing on your information to our clients. We might also use your information for secondary purposes that is related to the primary purpose, in instances where you would expect such use or disclosure.

 

Security of Personal Information

Your personal information is stored/secured in a manner that protects it from loss and misuse and modification, disclosure and unauthorized access.

When your personal information is no longer needed for the reason/purpose for which it was obtained, we take steps to permanently destroy or de-identity your personal information. However, most personal information will be stored in the client files for a few years.

 

 

 

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information that you provided and update and/or correct it, subject to certain expectations. If you wish to gain access to your information, please contact us in writing.

Before releasing you the requested information we may require you to provide your identification to protect your personal information.

Maintaining the quality of your personal information

It is important for us to maintain your most updated information. For that we will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information is accurate, complete, up-to-do. If you find that the information that we have you is not up-to-date, please make sure you advise us as soon as practible so that we could update our records and ensure we can continue providing our quality services to you.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information will be disclosed in instances where:

  • Third parties where you consent to use or disclose; and
  • Where required and authorized by law

 

Policy updates

This policy may change from time to time and will be available to you on our website.

Privacy Policy complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our privacy Policy, please contact us at:

 

Ausmate group Pty,Ltd.

25 Yallourn Street Fyshwick Canberra City ACT 2601

enquiry@ausmategroup.com

Contact: Lukas Cole, Sales Director: +61 262392296